36 South St Bristol, VT 05443
Estimated Value: $190,140 - $406,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
967
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 South St, Bristol, VT 05443 and is currently estimated at $318,785, approximately $329 per square foot. 36 South St is a home located in Addison County with nearby schools including Bristol Elementary School, Mt. Abraham Union Middle/High School, and The Red Cedar School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2002
Sold by
Wilson David K W
Bought by
Dunne Thomas J and Ashe Sarah S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunne Thomas J | $185,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,325 | $84,400 | $0 | $84,400 |
| 2023 | $2,129 | $84,400 | $0 | $84,400 |
| 2022 | $2,021 | $84,400 | $0 | $84,400 |
| 2021 | $2,090 | $84,400 | $0 | $84,400 |
| 2020 | $2,036 | $84,400 | $0 | $84,400 |
| 2019 | $0 | $84,400 | $0 | $84,400 |
| 2018 | $1,911 | $84,400 | $0 | $84,400 |
| 2017 | $1,675 | $69,000 | $0 | $69,000 |