36 Springtown Rd Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889
Estimated Value: $691,267 - $943,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,442
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Springtown Rd, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889 and is currently estimated at $761,567, approximately $311 per square foot. 36 Springtown Rd is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including Hunterdon Central Regional High School District.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1993
Sold by
Proj Stanton
Bought by
Selquist Curtis and Selquist Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selquist Curtis | $675,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Selquist Curtis | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,388 | $434,500 | $134,500 | $300,000 |
| 2024 | $11,293 | $434,500 | $134,500 | $300,000 |
| 2023 | $11,293 | $434,500 | $134,500 | $300,000 |
| 2022 | $11,002 | $434,500 | $134,500 | $300,000 |
| 2021 | $10,053 | $434,500 | $134,500 | $300,000 |
| 2020 | $10,248 | $337,000 | $159,000 | $178,000 |
| 2019 | $10,053 | $337,000 | $159,000 | $178,000 |
| 2018 | $9,894 | $337,000 | $159,000 | $178,000 |
| 2017 | $9,665 | $337,000 | $159,000 | $178,000 |
| 2016 | $9,436 | $337,000 | $159,000 | $178,000 |
| 2015 | $9,284 | $337,000 | $159,000 | $178,000 |
| 2014 | $9,170 | $337,000 | $159,000 | $178,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map