36 Symphony Rd Unit 3A Boston, MA 02115
Fenway Neighborhood
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
1890
Built
Highlights
- Hardwood Floors
- Fireplace
- Basement
About This Home
Available 9/1/2021. Enormous 1140 sq. ft., floor through apartment with 1.5 baths! Bathrooms were renovated in 2019! Features include exposed brick, decorative fireplace, hardwood floors, carpet in bedrooms, renovated kitchen with dishwasher, built-in microwave, stainless steel appliances, and room for a dining area. Washer/dryer in unit! Large storage space in basement. Can't beat this location - convenient to transportation, shopping, and downtown! 3 tenants are fine in this apartment.
Listing Provided By
Condo Details
Property Information
- Built in 1890
- 3 units
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | For Rent | $3,600 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | Off Market | $3,600 | -- | -- | |
| 01/29/2026 01/29/26 | For Rent | $3,600 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/06/2022 12/06/22 | Sold | $955,000 | +0.5% | $838 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/07/2022 11/07/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/03/2022 11/03/22 | For Sale | $950,000 | 0.0% | $833 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/01/2021 09/01/21 | Rented | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/29/2021 06/29/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/10/2021 06/10/21 | Price Changed | $3,000 | -6.3% | $3 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/17/2021 05/17/21 | Price Changed | $3,200 | -5.9% | $3 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/09/2021 04/09/21 | Price Changed | $3,400 | -5.6% | $3 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/24/2021 03/24/21 | For Rent | $3,600 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/19/2021 03/19/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/18/2021 02/18/21 | For Rent | $3,600 | +20.0% | -- | |
| 09/01/2020 09/01/20 | Rented | $3,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/08/2020 06/08/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/02/2020 06/02/20 | For Rent | $3,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/01/2020 06/01/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/01/2020 05/01/20 | Price Changed | $3,000 | -16.7% | $3 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/04/2020 02/04/20 | For Rent | $3,600 | +20.2% | -- | |
| 09/01/2015 09/01/15 | Rented | $2,995 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/02/2015 08/02/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/18/2015 05/18/15 | For Rent | $2,995 | +13.0% | -- | |
| 04/09/2012 04/09/12 | Off Market | $2,650 | -- | -- | |
| 03/15/2012 03/15/12 | Rented | $2,600 | -1.9% | -- | |
| 01/10/2012 01/10/12 | For Rent | $2,650 | -- | -- |