36 The Terrace Katonah, NY 10536
Estimated Value: $1,038,476 - $1,190,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$553/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 The Terrace, Katonah, NY 10536 and is currently estimated at $1,106,119, approximately $553 per square foot. 36 The Terrace is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Katonah Elementary School, John Jay Middle School, and John Jay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2010
Sold by
Clancy Eugene G and Clancy Cecilia
Bought by
Mcgrath Thomas P and Mcgrath Eileen T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1996
Sold by
Jacobs Charles A and Kingsley Jacobs Kathleen V
Bought by
Margolies Carolyn S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgrath Thomas P | $655,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Margolies Carolyn S | $257,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,031 | $71,190 | $12,900 | $58,290 |
| 2024 | $21,718 | $71,195 | $12,900 | $58,295 |
| 2023 | $19,907 | $71,195 | $12,900 | $58,295 |
| 2022 | $17,019 | $71,195 | $12,900 | $58,295 |
| 2021 | $17,563 | $62,595 | $12,900 | $49,695 |
| 2020 | $16,913 | $62,595 | $12,900 | $49,695 |
| 2019 | $17,329 | $62,600 | $12,900 | $49,700 |
| 2018 | $20,738 | $62,600 | $12,900 | $49,700 |
| 2017 | $5,555 | $62,600 | $12,900 | $49,700 |
| 2016 | $17,292 | $62,600 | $12,900 | $49,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,600 | $12,900 | $49,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,600 | $12,900 | $49,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $62,600 | $12,900 | $49,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map