T
Seller's Agent in 2025
Team ROVI
Real Broker MA, LLC
(413) 563-7913
3 in this area
425 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $194,453
Check out this newly remodeled 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom, 561 sq ft cozy home! The kitchen has been completely updated with sleek grey cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and quartz countertops. The bathroom features all-new fixtures, including a stand-up shower with built-in shelves, a vanity with a sink, and a medicine cabinet-style mirror. Fresh paint, new windows, new floors, and modern lighting throughout. Updated electrical & plumbing. Electrical setup for MiniSplit System & Natural Gas available on the street.Additional features include a storage room and a heated utility basement. Located on a low-maintenance 1,742 sq ft lot, this home is just minutes from downtown Southbridge, Wellsworth Hotel & Conference Center, Southbridge Mills, Southbridge Academy, and UMASS Memorial Health-Harrington Hospital. Easy access to Interstates 84 and 90 and Route 20.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt Craig | $200,000 | -- | |
| Hunt Craig | $200,000 | -- | |
| Quattrocelli Marie R | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hunt Craig | $190,000 | |
| Closed | Hunt Craig | $190,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2025 07/31/25 | Sold | $200,000 | +0.1% | $357 / Sq Ft |
| 06/27/2025 06/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/25/2025 06/25/25 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $356 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $0 | $107,400 | $18,800 | $88,600 |
| 2024 | $1,444 | $107,300 | $9,400 | $97,900 |
| 2023 | $0 | $97,200 | $9,400 | $87,800 |
| 2022 | $0 | $81,000 | $8,000 | $73,000 |
| 2021 | $1,444 | $74,300 | $8,000 | $66,300 |
| 2020 | $1,303 | $66,900 | $8,000 | $58,900 |
| 2018 | $1,316 | $63,400 | $12,000 | $51,400 |
| 2017 | $1,183 | $57,500 | $12,000 | $45,500 |
| 2016 | $1,184 | $58,600 | $12,000 | $46,600 |
| 2015 | $1,097 | $53,900 | $13,000 | $40,900 |
| 2014 | $1,121 | $57,100 | $13,000 | $44,100 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2025
Team ROVI
Real Broker MA, LLC
(413) 563-7913
3 in this area
425 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Kevin Kalaghan
Real Broker MA, LLC
(508) 479-3734
1 in this area
50 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73396561
APN: SBRI-000030-000131-000001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.