36 Travis Place Athens, NY 12015
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $334,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Travis Place, Athens, NY 12015 and is currently estimated at $249,051, approximately $259 per square foot. 36 Travis Place is a home with nearby schools including Catskill Elementary School, Catskill Middle School, and Catskill Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2023
Sold by
Schoonmaker Earl F
Bought by
Scoonmaker Kyle G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scoonmaker Kyle G | -- | None Available | |
| Schoonmaker Earl F | -- | None Available | |
| Scoonmaker Kyle G | -- | None Available | |
| Schoonmaker Earl F | -- | None Available | |
| Scoonmaker Kyle G | -- | None Available | |
| Schoonmaker Earl F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,892 | $116,000 | $21,000 | $95,000 |
| 2024 | $1,942 | $116,000 | $21,000 | $95,000 |
| 2023 | $1,873 | $116,000 | $21,000 | $95,000 |
| 2022 | $1,683 | $72,300 | $21,000 | $51,300 |
| 2021 | $1,697 | $72,300 | $21,000 | $51,300 |
| 2020 | $1,285 | $72,300 | $21,000 | $51,300 |
| 2019 | $1,236 | $72,300 | $21,000 | $51,300 |
| 2018 | $1,236 | $72,300 | $21,000 | $51,300 |
| 2017 | $1,246 | $72,300 | $21,000 | $51,300 |
| 2016 | $1,210 | $69,600 | $20,000 | $49,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,600 | $20,000 | $49,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,600 | $20,000 | $49,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map