36 Tremper Dr Wallingford, CT 06492
Estimated Value: $364,866 - $403,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Tremper Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492 and is currently estimated at $374,467, approximately $270 per square foot. 36 Tremper Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Evarts C. Stevens School, Pond Hill Elementary School, and Dag Hammarskjold Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2009
Sold by
Schmidt Daniel and Schmidt Jennifer R
Bought by
Tarleton Molly B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,657
Outstanding Balance
$135,871
Interest Rate
5.14%
Estimated Equity
$238,596
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Schmidt Leonard and Schmidt Barbara
Bought by
Schmidt Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,800
Interest Rate
5.28%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tarleton Molly B | $220,000 | -- | |
| Tarleton Molly B | $220,000 | -- | |
| Schmidt Daniel | $140,000 | -- | |
| Schmidt Daniel | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmidt Daniel | $212,657 | |
| Closed | Schmidt Daniel | $212,657 | |
| Previous Owner | Schmidt Daniel | $137,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,068 | $210,100 | $77,200 | $132,900 |
| 2024 | $4,262 | $139,000 | $61,000 | $78,000 |
| 2023 | $4,078 | $139,000 | $61,000 | $78,000 |
| 2022 | $4,037 | $139,000 | $61,000 | $78,000 |
| 2021 | $3,964 | $139,000 | $61,000 | $78,000 |
| 2020 | $4,049 | $138,700 | $57,900 | $80,800 |
| 2019 | $4,049 | $138,700 | $57,900 | $80,800 |
| 2018 | $3,972 | $138,700 | $57,900 | $80,800 |
| 2017 | $3,960 | $138,700 | $57,900 | $80,800 |
| 2016 | $3,868 | $138,700 | $57,900 | $80,800 |
| 2015 | $3,862 | $140,600 | $57,900 | $82,700 |
| 2014 | $3,781 | $140,600 | $57,900 | $82,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map