36 Unity Turn Levittown, PA 19056
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $422,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,275
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Unity Turn, Levittown, PA 19056 and is currently estimated at $384,692, approximately $301 per square foot. 36 Unity Turn is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Walter Miller Elementary School, Sandburg Middle School, and Neshaminy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1992
Sold by
Miller John E and Miller Alice M
Bought by
Larkin Brian J and Miller Karen S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1955
Bought by
Miller John E and Miller Alice M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larkin Brian J | $100,000 | -- | |
| Miller John E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,093 | $18,800 | $4,440 | $14,360 |
| 2024 | $4,093 | $18,800 | $4,440 | $14,360 |
| 2023 | $4,028 | $18,800 | $4,440 | $14,360 |
| 2022 | $3,922 | $18,800 | $4,440 | $14,360 |
| 2021 | $3,922 | $18,800 | $4,440 | $14,360 |
| 2020 | $3,875 | $18,800 | $4,440 | $14,360 |
| 2019 | $3,789 | $18,800 | $4,440 | $14,360 |
| 2018 | $3,719 | $18,800 | $4,440 | $14,360 |
| 2017 | $3,624 | $18,800 | $4,440 | $14,360 |
| 2016 | $3,624 | $18,800 | $4,440 | $14,360 |
| 2015 | $3,813 | $18,800 | $4,440 | $14,360 |
| 2014 | $3,813 | $18,800 | $4,440 | $14,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map