Estimated Value: $701,928 - $897,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,027
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Vanderelinde Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $803,482, approximately $396 per square foot. 36 Vanderelinde Rd is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Theunis Dey Elementary School, Schuyler-Colfax Middle School, and Wayne Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1989
Bought by
Cole Robert John and Cole Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cole Robert John | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,759 | $231,400 | $130,300 | $101,100 |
| 2024 | $12,981 | $231,400 | $130,300 | $101,100 |
| 2022 | $13,083 | $231,400 | $130,300 | $101,100 |
| 2021 | $13,069 | $231,400 | $130,300 | $101,100 |
| 2020 | $13,012 | $231,400 | $130,300 | $101,100 |
| 2019 | $12,759 | $231,400 | $130,300 | $101,100 |
| 2018 | $12,646 | $231,400 | $130,300 | $101,100 |
| 2017 | $12,530 | $231,400 | $130,300 | $101,100 |
| 2016 | $12,104 | $231,400 | $130,300 | $101,100 |
| 2015 | $11,956 | $231,400 | $130,300 | $101,100 |
| 2014 | $11,612 | $231,400 | $130,300 | $101,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map