36 Virginia Ave Northfield, NJ 08225
Estimated Value: $332,080 - $413,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Virginia Ave, Northfield, NJ 08225 and is currently estimated at $389,020, approximately $299 per square foot. 36 Virginia Ave is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Northfield Community Elementary School, Northfield Community Middle School, and Mainland Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1995
Sold by
Fazekas John and Fazekas Marguerite
Bought by
Fazekas Marguerite
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1992
Sold by
Fazekas Gloria C
Bought by
Fazekas John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1990
Sold by
Perone F Frederick
Bought by
Fazekas Gloria C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fazekas Marguerite | -- | -- | |
| Fazekas John | $45,000 | -- | |
| Fazekas Gloria C | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,947 | $193,400 | $66,600 | $126,800 |
| 2024 | $6,947 | $193,400 | $66,600 | $126,800 |
| 2023 | $6,754 | $193,400 | $66,600 | $126,800 |
| 2022 | $6,754 | $193,400 | $66,600 | $126,800 |
| 2021 | $6,682 | $193,400 | $66,600 | $126,800 |
| 2020 | $6,707 | $193,400 | $66,600 | $126,800 |
| 2019 | $6,593 | $193,400 | $66,600 | $126,800 |
| 2018 | $6,475 | $193,400 | $66,600 | $126,800 |
| 2017 | $6,260 | $193,400 | $66,600 | $126,800 |
| 2016 | $6,011 | $193,400 | $66,600 | $126,800 |
| 2015 | $5,928 | $193,400 | $66,600 | $126,800 |
| 2014 | $5,605 | $193,400 | $66,600 | $126,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map