36 W Cedar St Boston, MA 02108
Beacon Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,806,078 - $6,345,000
About This Home
NO BROKERS FEE! Beautiful two bedroom apartment in a fantastic location! Excellent management company. Perfect layout for flexible living options. Must see! Call today for more details and a showing.
TOTAL MOVE IN COSTS ARE NEGIOTATABLE BASED ON THE QUALIFICATIONS OF THE APPLICANT: Pet fees are dependant on the breed and weight of the pet!
First month Rent: 4200$
Last Month Rent: 4200$
Security Rent: 4200$
Key Fee: 100$
NO BROKERS FEE
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randolph Brown Lt | $3,700,000 | -- | |
| Randolph Brown Lt | -- | -- | |
| Maloney Edward | $2,500,000 | -- | |
| 36 W Cedar Rt | -- | -- | |
| Maloney Edward | $2,500,000 | -- | |
| 36 W Cedar Rt | -- | -- | |
| Brogan John | -- | -- | |
| Brogan John | -- | -- | |
| Brogan Margaret | $945,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Randolph Brown Lt | $2,700,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brogan Margaret | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maloney Edward | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brogan Margaret | $600,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/10/2025 02/10/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/06/2025 01/06/25 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $49,759 | $4,297,000 | $2,048,400 | $2,248,600 |
| 2024 | $46,099 | $4,229,300 | $1,813,600 | $2,415,700 |
| 2023 | $45,423 | $4,229,300 | $1,813,600 | $2,415,700 |
| 2022 | $43,307 | $3,980,400 | $1,727,300 | $2,253,100 |
| 2021 | $41,638 | $3,902,300 | $1,693,400 | $2,208,900 |
| 2020 | $37,482 | $3,549,400 | $1,436,400 | $2,113,000 |
| 2019 | $35,641 | $3,381,500 | $1,171,600 | $2,209,900 |
| 2018 | $33,131 | $3,161,400 | $1,171,600 | $1,989,800 |
| 2017 | $31,885 | $3,010,900 | $1,171,600 | $1,839,300 |
| 2016 | $31,832 | $2,893,800 | $1,171,600 | $1,722,200 |
| 2015 | $34,792 | $2,873,000 | $1,038,100 | $1,834,900 |
| 2014 | $34,421 | $2,736,200 | $1,038,100 | $1,698,100 |
Map
- 102 Revere St
- 64 W Cedar St Unit 5
- 63 W Cedar St Unit 2
- 76 W Cedar St Unit 5F
- 19 Charles River Square
- 102 Charles St Unit 3C
- 130 Myrtle St
- 5 Charles River Square
- 6 W Hill Place
- 145 Charles St Unit 2
- 145 Charles St Unit 4
- 77 Revere St Unit 4
- 6 Goodwin Place Unit B
- 6 Goodwin Place Unit 4
- 76 Phillips St Unit A
- 5 W Hill Place Unit D
- 80 Pinckney St
- 70 Revere St Unit 3
- 3 Goodwin Place Unit B
- 49 Grove St Unit Penthouse
- 102 Revere St Unit 3
- 102 Revere St
- 102 Revere St Unit 2
- 102 Revere St Unit 1
- 102 Revere St Unit 4
- 102 Revere Streer
- 100 Revere St
- 100 Revere St Unit 1
- 104 Revere St
- 104 Revere St
- 104 Revere St Unit 1
- 113 Charles St
- 113 Charles St Unit 1
- 113 Charles St Unit 3
- 113 Charles St Unit 5
- 106 Revere St
- 109 Charles St
- 109 Charles St Unit 2
- 109 Charles St Unit 6
- 109 Charles St Unit 4
Ask me questions while you tour the home.