36 W Roberta St Lemont, IL 60439
West Lemont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $627,000 - $685,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,530
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 W Roberta St, Lemont, IL 60439 and is currently estimated at $653,780, approximately $258 per square foot. 36 W Roberta St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Oakwood School, River Valley School, and Old Quarry Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2005
Sold by
Vonrox Gregory J and Von Rox Jodi
Bought by
Dambrauskas Egis and Dambrauskas Ruta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,834
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$544,946
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2003
Sold by
Ambrose Kevin H and Ambrose Wendy Sue
Bought by
Vonrox Gregory J and Vonrox Jodi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1995
Sold by
Budz John and Zagraniczny Casey
Bought by
Ambrose Kevin H and Ambrose Wendy Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1994
Sold by
Financial Properties Inc
Bought by
Budz John and Zagraniczny Casey
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dambrauskas Egis | $453,000 | Pntn | |
| Vonrox Gregory J | $385,000 | First American Title | |
| Vonrox Gregory J | $385,000 | First American Title | |
| Ambrose Kevin H | $240,500 | -- | |
| Budz John | $55,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dambrauskas Egis | $209,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vonrox Gregory J | $308,000 | |
| Closed | Vonrox Gregory J | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,325 | $53,000 | $8,388 | $44,612 |
| 2024 | $10,325 | $53,000 | $8,388 | $44,612 |
| 2023 | $9,128 | $53,000 | $8,388 | $44,612 |
| 2022 | $9,128 | $41,019 | $7,420 | $33,599 |
| 2021 | $8,870 | $41,017 | $7,419 | $33,598 |
| 2020 | $9,017 | $41,017 | $7,419 | $33,598 |
| 2019 | $7,524 | $35,957 | $7,419 | $28,538 |
| 2018 | $7,398 | $35,957 | $7,419 | $28,538 |
| 2017 | $7,302 | $35,957 | $7,419 | $28,538 |
| 2016 | $7,718 | $35,188 | $6,129 | $29,059 |
| 2015 | $7,804 | $35,188 | $6,129 | $29,059 |
| 2014 | $7,891 | $35,188 | $6,129 | $29,059 |
| 2013 | $7,131 | $34,000 | $6,129 | $27,871 |
Source: Public Records
Map