A
Seller's Agent in 2021
Amanda Doherty
Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan
Estimated Value: $406,278 - $438,000
Investment Opportunity! Wonderful multi-family with spacious units. Each unit has it's own 3 season porch and Laundry room. Major System and Cosmetic updates have been made. Come check out this well maintained property today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Amanda Doherty
Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan Listed on: 05/13/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Craig Rayno
REAL Broker NH, LLC License #074439
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrow Samuel B | $279,933 | None Available | |
| Doherty Property Mgmt | -- | -- | |
| Doherty Kyle W | $138,000 | -- | |
| Burke Judith L | $125,000 | -- | |
| Spain Ii James W | $30,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morrow Samuel B | $274,829 | |
| Previous Owner | Doherty Kyle W | $135,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Spain Ii James W | $97,664 | |
| Previous Owner | Spain Ii James W | $112,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/12/2021 07/12/21 | Sold | $279,900 | -3.4% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/28/2021 05/28/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/13/2021 05/13/21 | For Sale | $289,900 | +110.1% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/30/2015 03/30/15 | Sold | $138,000 | -11.0% | $63 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/12/2015 02/12/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/26/2014 08/26/14 | For Sale | $155,000 | -- | $71 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,852 | $235,400 | $94,000 | $141,400 |
| 2024 | $6,518 | $235,400 | $94,000 | $141,400 |
| 2023 | $6,323 | $235,400 | $94,000 | $141,400 |
| 2022 | $6,095 | $235,400 | $94,000 | $141,400 |
| 2021 | $6,521 | $259,600 | $94,000 | $165,600 |
| 2020 | $6,037 | $225,600 | $75,200 | $150,400 |
| 2019 | $5,545 | $199,600 | $71,200 | $128,400 |
| 2018 | $5,308 | $188,300 | $66,900 | $121,400 |
| 2017 | $4,973 | $176,100 | $64,900 | $111,200 |
| 2016 | $4,737 | $171,200 | $64,900 | $106,300 |
| 2015 | $4,528 | $165,600 | $60,100 | $105,500 |
| 2014 | $4,440 | $165,600 | $60,100 | $105,500 |
| 2013 | $3,983 | $155,700 | $60,100 | $95,600 |
| 2012 | $3,541 | $145,300 | $60,100 | $85,200 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2021
Amanda Doherty
Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan
C
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Craig Rayno
REAL Broker NH, LLC
Seller's Agent in 2015
Christine Tatro
EXP Realty
(603) 738-3000
8 in this area
188 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Ellen Lascola
Coldwell Banker Realty Bedford NH
(603) 867-1131
11 Total Sales
Source: PrimeMLS
MLS Number: 4860617
APN: CNCD-000064-000002-000025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.