38 1/2 Walker St Concord, NH 03301
North End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 1/2 Walker St, Concord, NH 03301 and is currently priced at $313,000, approximately $272 per square foot. 38 1/2 Walker St is a home located in Merrimack County with nearby schools including Christa McAuliffe School, Rundlett Middle School, and Concord High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,291 | $216,100 | $94,100 | $122,000 |
| 2024 | $6,053 | $218,600 | $94,100 | $124,500 |
| 2023 | $5,872 | $218,600 | $94,100 | $124,500 |
| 2022 | $5,623 | $217,200 | $94,100 | $123,100 |
| 2021 | $5,456 | $217,200 | $94,100 | $123,100 |
| 2020 | $5,036 | $188,200 | $75,100 | $113,100 |
| 2019 | $4,589 | $165,200 | $71,000 | $94,200 |
| 2018 | $4,539 | $161,000 | $66,800 | $94,200 |
| 2017 | $4,270 | $151,200 | $64,800 | $86,400 |
| 2016 | $4,084 | $147,600 | $64,800 | $82,800 |
| 2015 | $3,833 | $140,200 | $60,000 | $80,200 |
| 2014 | $3,759 | $140,200 | $60,000 | $80,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $140,200 | $60,000 | $80,200 |
| 2012 | $3,541 | $145,300 | $60,000 | $85,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map