36 Wamesit Rd Waban, MA 02468
Waban NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,009,000 - $2,297,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,870
Sq Ft
$736/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Wamesit Rd, Waban, MA 02468 and is currently estimated at $2,111,202, approximately $735 per square foot. 36 Wamesit Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Angier Elementary School, Charles E Brown Middle School, and Newton South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2025
Sold by
Bulczynski Wojciech and Komaromi Judit M
Bought by
36 Wamesit Road Rt and Bulczynski
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1993
Sold by
Swartz Etta Est and Swartz
Bought by
Hendren David F and Lee Alyson E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 36 Wamesit Road Rt | -- | -- | |
| Hendren David F | $378,500 | -- | |
| Hendren David F | $378,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hendren David F | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hendren David F | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hendren David F | $978,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,078 | $2,150,800 | $1,344,400 | $806,400 |
| 2024 | $20,381 | $2,088,200 | $1,305,200 | $783,000 |
| 2023 | $19,429 | $1,908,500 | $1,009,800 | $898,700 |
| 2022 | $18,590 | $1,767,100 | $935,000 | $832,100 |
| 2021 | $17,938 | $1,667,100 | $882,100 | $785,000 |
| 2020 | $17,405 | $1,667,100 | $882,100 | $785,000 |
| 2019 | $16,913 | $1,618,500 | $856,400 | $762,100 |
| 2018 | $16,232 | $1,500,200 | $777,200 | $723,000 |
| 2017 | $15,738 | $1,415,300 | $733,200 | $682,100 |
| 2016 | $15,052 | $1,322,700 | $685,200 | $637,500 |
| 2015 | $14,352 | $1,236,200 | $640,400 | $595,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map