36 Wampatuck Ave Scituate, MA 02066
Estimated Value: $921,514 - $1,071,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,062
Sq Ft
$498/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Wampatuck Ave, Scituate, MA 02066 and is currently estimated at $1,027,879, approximately $498 per square foot. 36 Wampatuck Ave is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Wampatuck Elementary School, Lester J. Gates Middle School, and Scituate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2024
Sold by
Baron Beth E
Bought by
Beth Baron Lt and Baron
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1998
Sold by
Mutchler Bruce N and Mutchler Donna M
Bought by
Baron Beth E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beth Baron Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Beth Baron Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Baron Beth E | $245,000 | -- | |
| Baron Beth E | $245,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baron Beth E | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baron Beth E | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baron Beth E | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,784 | $779,200 | $394,000 | $385,200 |
| 2024 | $7,679 | $741,200 | $358,200 | $383,000 |
| 2023 | $7,038 | $666,700 | $325,600 | $341,100 |
| 2022 | $7,038 | $557,700 | $271,200 | $286,500 |
| 2021 | $6,685 | $501,500 | $258,300 | $243,200 |
| 2020 | $6,527 | $483,500 | $248,400 | $235,100 |
| 2019 | $6,396 | $465,500 | $243,500 | $222,000 |
| 2018 | $6,241 | $447,400 | $247,400 | $200,000 |
| 2017 | $6,159 | $437,100 | $237,100 | $200,000 |
| 2016 | $5,780 | $408,800 | $216,500 | $192,300 |
| 2015 | $5,220 | $398,500 | $206,200 | $192,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map