36 Watersong Trail Webster, NY 14580
Estimated Value: $648,000 - $863,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,121
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Watersong Trail, Webster, NY 14580 and is currently estimated at $751,433, approximately $240 per square foot. 36 Watersong Trail is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Plank Road South Elementary School, Spry Middle School, and Webster-Schroeder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2008
Sold by
Antetomaso & Mica Group L
Bought by
Granata David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,023
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$688,410
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Granata David | $430,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Granata David | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Granata David | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,190 | $520,000 | $86,300 | $433,700 |
| 2024 | $14,190 | $520,000 | $86,300 | $433,700 |
| 2023 | $14,256 | $520,000 | $86,300 | $433,700 |
| 2022 | $16,066 | $534,300 | $86,300 | $448,000 |
| 2021 | $15,979 | $434,300 | $65,000 | $369,300 |
| 2020 | $15,851 | $434,300 | $65,000 | $369,300 |
| 2019 | $14,233 | $434,300 | $65,000 | $369,300 |
| 2018 | $14,543 | $434,300 | $65,000 | $369,300 |
| 2017 | $8,597 | $434,300 | $65,000 | $369,300 |
| 2016 | $14,233 | $434,300 | $65,000 | $369,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $434,300 | $65,000 | $369,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $434,300 | $65,000 | $369,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map