36 Westcott Rd Franklin, NY 13775
Estimated Value: $136,826 - $282,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,120
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Westcott Rd, Franklin, NY 13775 and is currently estimated at $184,957, approximately $59 per square foot. 36 Westcott Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Franklin Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2024
Sold by
Kozlow Betty Est and Kozlow-Agiesta
Bought by
Downin Chris J
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Downin Chris J | $120,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,711 | $112,000 | $20,000 | $92,000 |
| 2024 | $3,641 | $112,000 | $20,000 | $92,000 |
| 2023 | $3,575 | $112,000 | $20,000 | $92,000 |
| 2022 | $3,477 | $112,000 | $20,000 | $92,000 |
| 2021 | $3,509 | $112,000 | $20,000 | $92,000 |
| 2020 | $3,612 | $100,000 | $11,000 | $89,000 |
| 2019 | $5,423 | $100,000 | $11,000 | $89,000 |
| 2018 | $5,423 | $100,000 | $11,000 | $89,000 |
| 2017 | $3,336 | $100,000 | $11,000 | $89,000 |
| 2016 | $3,370 | $100,000 | $11,000 | $89,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $100,000 | $11,000 | $89,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,000 | $11,000 | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records