36 Windswept Dr Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $217,783 - $293,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Windswept Dr, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $255,446, approximately $241 per square foot. 36 Windswept Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Meramec Heights Elementary School, Ridgewood Middle School, and Seckman Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,737 | $26,400 | $2,500 | $23,900 |
| 2024 | $1,737 | $23,700 | $2,500 | $21,200 |
| 2023 | $1,737 | $22,200 | $2,500 | $19,700 |
| 2022 | $1,629 | $22,200 | $2,500 | $19,700 |
| 2021 | $1,628 | $22,200 | $2,500 | $19,700 |
| 2020 | $1,551 | $19,900 | $2,100 | $17,800 |
| 2019 | $1,552 | $19,900 | $2,100 | $17,800 |
| 2018 | $1,547 | $19,900 | $2,100 | $17,800 |
| 2017 | $1,508 | $20,000 | $2,100 | $17,900 |
| 2016 | $1,381 | $18,400 | $2,100 | $16,300 |
| 2015 | $1,336 | $18,400 | $2,100 | $16,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,800 | $2,100 | $15,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map