38 Windswept Dr Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $250,990 - $321,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,450
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Windswept Dr, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $291,748, approximately $201 per square foot. 38 Windswept Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Meramec Heights Elementary School, Ridgewood Middle School, and Seckman Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,337 | $34,300 | $2,500 | $31,800 |
| 2024 | $2,337 | $31,900 | $2,500 | $29,400 |
| 2023 | $2,337 | $31,900 | $2,500 | $29,400 |
| 2022 | $2,341 | $31,900 | $2,500 | $29,400 |
| 2021 | $2,340 | $31,900 | $2,500 | $29,400 |
| 2020 | $2,205 | $28,300 | $2,100 | $26,200 |
| 2019 | $2,207 | $28,300 | $2,100 | $26,200 |
| 2018 | $2,201 | $28,300 | $2,100 | $26,200 |
| 2017 | $2,134 | $28,300 | $2,100 | $26,200 |
| 2016 | $1,944 | $25,900 | $2,100 | $23,800 |
| 2015 | $1,880 | $25,900 | $2,100 | $23,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,000 | $2,100 | $22,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map