36 Woodgate Dr Lancaster, NY 14086
Estimated Value: $507,153 - $564,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,408
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Woodgate Dr, Lancaster, NY 14086 and is currently estimated at $542,038, approximately $225 per square foot. 36 Woodgate Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including William Street School, Lancaster Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1998
Sold by
The Marrano & Marc Equity C
Bought by
Goss Cynthia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goss Cynthia L | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,521 | $308,000 | $70,000 | $238,000 |
| 2024 | $8,521 | $308,000 | $70,000 | $238,000 |
| 2023 | $8,496 | $308,000 | $70,000 | $238,000 |
| 2022 | $8,261 | $308,000 | $70,000 | $238,000 |
| 2021 | $8,158 | $308,000 | $70,000 | $238,000 |
| 2020 | $7,906 | $308,000 | $70,000 | $238,000 |
| 2019 | $7,162 | $240,000 | $45,000 | $195,000 |