360 4th Ave Mansfield, OH 44905
Estimated Value: $79,836 - $114,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,372
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 4th Ave, Mansfield, OH 44905 and is currently estimated at $100,709, approximately $73 per square foot. 360 4th Ave is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Temple-Christian School, St. Peter's Elementary/Montessori School, and St. Peter's Junior High / High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2020
Sold by
Herritt Bonnie L
Bought by
Hoffman Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2017
Sold by
Lintern Paul
Bought by
Herritt Bonnie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2011
Sold by
Mechanics Bank
Bought by
Lintern Paul L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2011
Sold by
Baker Roger D and Baker Vicki L
Bought by
Mechanics Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1998
Sold by
Barre Lyle A
Bought by
Baker Roger D Vicki L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,910
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman Jeffrey | $2,000 | None Available | |
| Herritt Bonnie L | $1,600 | None Available | |
| Lintern Paul L | $4,400 | Chicago Title | |
| Mechanics Bank | $10,000 | Attorney | |
| Baker Roger D Vicki L | $39,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baker Roger D Vicki L | $35,910 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $624 | $13,040 | $1,700 | $11,340 |
| 2024 | $624 | $13,040 | $1,700 | $11,340 |
| 2023 | $624 | $13,040 | $1,700 | $11,340 |
| 2022 | $242 | $4,240 | $1,720 | $2,520 |
| 2021 | $244 | $4,240 | $1,720 | $2,520 |
| 2020 | $249 | $4,240 | $1,720 | $2,520 |
| 2019 | $277 | $4,240 | $1,720 | $2,520 |
| 2018 | $273 | $4,240 | $1,720 | $2,520 |
| 2017 | $182 | $4,240 | $1,720 | $2,520 |
| 2016 | $99 | $1,540 | $700 | $840 |
| 2015 | $95 | $1,540 | $700 | $840 |
| 2014 | $94 | $1,540 | $700 | $840 |
| 2012 | $72 | $1,540 | $700 | $840 |
Source: Public Records
Map