360 Anna Ave Mountain View, CA 94043
Monta Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,288,582 - $2,471,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$2,063/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 Anna Ave, Mountain View, CA 94043 and is currently estimated at $2,351,396, approximately $2,062 per square foot. 360 Anna Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Monta Loma Elementary School, Crittenden Middle School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2012
Sold by
Lavin Anthony J and Lavin Janet S
Bought by
Lavin Anthony J and Lavin Janet S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Outstanding Balance
$257,104
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,094,292
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2010
Sold by
Lavin Anthony J and Lavin Janet S
Bought by
Lavin Anthony J and Lavin Janet S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2005
Sold by
Lavin Anthony J and Lavin Janet S
Bought by
Lavin Anthony J and Lavin Janet S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1999
Sold by
Jordan Patricia Anne
Bought by
Lavin Anthony J and Lavin Janet S Rentel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1999
Sold by
Vranas Ruth W
Bought by
Jordan Patricia Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lavin Anthony J | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Lavin Anthony J | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Lavin Anthony J | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lavin Anthony J | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lavin Anthony J | -- | -- | |
| Lavin Anthony J | -- | First American Title Guarant | |
| Jordan Patricia Anne | $433,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lavin Anthony J | $376,000 | |
| Closed | Lavin Anthony J | $384,000 | |
| Closed | Lavin Anthony J | $392,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jordan Patricia Anne | $346,400 | |
| Closed | Lavin Anthony J | $49,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,025 | $753,096 | $522,563 | $230,533 |
| 2024 | $9,025 | $738,330 | $512,317 | $226,013 |
| 2023 | $9,025 | $723,854 | $502,272 | $221,582 |
| 2022 | $8,878 | $709,662 | $492,424 | $217,238 |
| 2021 | $8,670 | $695,748 | $482,769 | $212,979 |
| 2020 | $8,618 | $688,615 | $477,819 | $210,796 |
| 2019 | $8,243 | $675,113 | $468,450 | $206,663 |
| 2018 | $8,171 | $661,876 | $459,265 | $202,611 |
| 2017 | $7,804 | $648,899 | $450,260 | $198,639 |
| 2016 | $7,564 | $636,177 | $441,432 | $194,745 |
| 2015 | $7,372 | $626,622 | $434,802 | $191,820 |
| 2014 | $7,282 | $614,348 | $426,285 | $188,063 |
Source: Public Records
Map