360 Birch St Gardner, KS 66030
Gardner-Edgerton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,000 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 Birch St, Gardner, KS 66030 and is currently estimated at $278,030, approximately $237 per square foot. 360 Birch St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Gardner Elementary School, Wheatridge Middle School, and Gardner Edgerton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2001
Sold by
Chramosta Todd A and Chramosta Angela M
Bought by
Skudlarek Mary L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$13,306
Interest Rate
7.43%
Estimated Equity
$264,724
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skudlarek Mary L | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Skudlarek Mary L | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,005 | $30,659 | $5,888 | $24,771 |
| 2024 | $3,005 | $25,001 | $5,888 | $19,113 |
| 2023 | $3,116 | $24,967 | $5,888 | $19,079 |
| 2022 | $2,824 | $22,413 | $4,902 | $17,511 |
| 2021 | $2,750 | $20,815 | $4,671 | $16,144 |
| 2020 | $3,075 | $19,712 | $4,244 | $15,468 |
| 2019 | $2,612 | $18,573 | $3,532 | $15,041 |
| 2018 | $2,670 | $17,596 | $2,519 | $15,077 |
| 2017 | $2,728 | $16,054 | $2,185 | $13,869 |
| 2016 | $2,170 | $15,364 | $2,185 | $13,179 |
| 2015 | $1,890 | $13,570 | $2,185 | $11,385 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,225 | $2,185 | $10,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map