360 Broadbridge Rd Bridgeport, CT 06610
North Bridgeport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,000 - $384,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,175
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 Broadbridge Rd, Bridgeport, CT 06610 and is currently estimated at $363,837, approximately $309 per square foot. 360 Broadbridge Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Hooker School and Harding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1985
Bought by
Solek Patricia A and Solek John A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solek Patricia A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Solek Patricia A | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,170 | $118,993 | $52,973 | $66,020 |
| 2024 | $5,170 | $118,993 | $52,973 | $66,020 |
| 2023 | $5,170 | $118,993 | $52,973 | $66,020 |
| 2022 | $5,170 | $118,993 | $52,973 | $66,020 |
| 2021 | $5,170 | $118,993 | $52,973 | $66,020 |
| 2020 | $5,536 | $102,540 | $46,880 | $55,660 |
| 2019 | $5,536 | $102,540 | $46,880 | $55,660 |
| 2018 | $5,575 | $102,540 | $46,880 | $55,660 |
| 2017 | $5,575 | $102,540 | $46,880 | $55,660 |
| 2016 | $5,575 | $102,540 | $46,880 | $55,660 |
| 2015 | $5,375 | $127,360 | $44,580 | $82,780 |
| 2014 | $5,375 | $127,360 | $44,580 | $82,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map