405 Broadbridge Rd Bridgeport, CT 06610
North Bridgeport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,000 - $412,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,308
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Broadbridge Rd, Bridgeport, CT 06610 and is currently estimated at $379,151, approximately $289 per square foot. 405 Broadbridge Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Hooker School and Harding High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,855 | $111,741 | $58,171 | $53,570 |
| 2024 | $4,855 | $111,741 | $58,171 | $53,570 |
| 2023 | $4,855 | $111,741 | $58,171 | $53,570 |
| 2022 | $4,855 | $111,741 | $58,171 | $53,570 |
| 2021 | $4,855 | $111,741 | $58,171 | $53,570 |
| 2020 | $6,129 | $113,530 | $51,270 | $62,260 |
| 2019 | $6,129 | $113,530 | $51,270 | $62,260 |
| 2018 | $6,173 | $113,530 | $51,270 | $62,260 |
| 2017 | $6,173 | $113,530 | $51,270 | $62,260 |
| 2016 | $5,606 | $103,100 | $51,270 | $51,830 |
| 2015 | $4,981 | $118,040 | $48,780 | $69,260 |
| 2014 | $4,981 | $118,040 | $48,780 | $69,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map