360 Cedar St Calvert City, KY 42029
Estimated Value: $100,815 - $152,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 Cedar St, Calvert City, KY 42029 and is currently estimated at $126,954, approximately $146 per square foot. 360 Cedar St is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Calvert City Elementary School, North Marshall Middle School, and Marshall County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Penrod Bobie and Penrod Nancy Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,400
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Penrod Bobie | $25,000 | Cornerstone Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Penrod Bobie | $22,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $543 | $66,000 | $8,000 | $58,000 |
| 2024 | $550 | $66,000 | $8,000 | $58,000 |
| 2023 | $571 | $66,000 | $8,000 | $58,000 |
| 2022 | $595 | $66,000 | $8,000 | $58,000 |
| 2021 | $447 | $49,000 | $7,000 | $42,000 |
| 2020 | $450 | $49,000 | $7,000 | $42,000 |
| 2019 | $449 | $49,000 | $7,000 | $42,000 |
| 2018 | $451 | $49,000 | $7,000 | $42,000 |
| 2017 | $451 | $49,000 | $7,000 | $42,000 |
| 2016 | $443 | $48,100 | $7,000 | $41,100 |
| 2015 | $445 | $48,100 | $7,000 | $41,100 |
| 2014 | $444 | $48,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $48,100 | $7,000 | $41,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map