360 Cobblestone Dr Spring Hill, FL 34606
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $310,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 Cobblestone Dr, Spring Hill, FL 34606 and is currently estimated at $287,333, approximately $203 per square foot. 360 Cobblestone Dr is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Suncoast Elementary School, Fox Chapel Middle School, and Frank W. Springstead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2021
Sold by
Frantz David B
Bought by
Curtis John
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis John | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,878 | $192,581 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,783 | $187,154 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,783 | $181,703 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,693 | $176,411 | $21,495 | $154,916 |
| 2021 | $2,066 | $127,175 | $12,224 | $114,951 |
| 2020 | $2,301 | $115,018 | $9,678 | $105,340 |
| 2019 | $2,192 | $105,145 | $9,270 | $95,875 |
| 2018 | $1,447 | $94,442 | $7,640 | $86,802 |
| 2017 | $1,633 | $85,941 | $8,150 | $77,791 |
| 2016 | $1,486 | $77,602 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,454 | $74,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,389 | $71,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map