360 Commanche Trail Conway, AR 72032
Estimated Value: $228,317 - $275,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 Commanche Trail, Conway, AR 72032 and is currently estimated at $254,579, approximately $148 per square foot. 360 Commanche Trail is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Preston & Florence Mattison Elementary School, Bob Courtway Middle School, and Conway Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2003
Bought by
Moss
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2001
Bought by
Steplock and Sanders
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1994
Bought by
Billy Davis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1994
Bought by
Worm Albert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moss | $120,000 | -- | |
| Steplock | $102,000 | -- | |
| Billy Davis | $90,000 | -- | |
| Worm Albert | $17,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,724 | $41,470 | $5,600 | $35,870 |
| 2024 | $1,646 | $41,470 | $5,600 | $35,870 |
| 2023 | $1,567 | $35,300 | $5,600 | $29,700 |
| 2022 | $1,124 | $35,300 | $5,600 | $29,700 |
| 2021 | $1,055 | $35,300 | $5,600 | $29,700 |
| 2020 | $987 | $26,920 | $3,800 | $23,120 |
| 2019 | $987 | $26,920 | $3,800 | $23,120 |
| 2018 | $1,012 | $26,920 | $3,800 | $23,120 |
| 2017 | $1,012 | $26,920 | $3,800 | $23,120 |
| 2016 | $1,012 | $26,920 | $3,800 | $23,120 |
| 2015 | $1,483 | $29,300 | $3,800 | $25,500 |
| 2014 | $1,133 | $29,300 | $3,800 | $25,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map