NOT LISTED FOR SALE

360 E Main St Lewiston, MN 55952

Estimated Value: $223,000 - $256,212

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,304 Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 11, 2025

Last sale price $240,000 $184 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,668 / mo

73 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Multiple Garages
  • 3 Car Detached Garage
  • Water Softener is Owned
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of April 2025

Step into this beautifully remodeled 4-bedroom, 2-bath home with charm and modern upgrades throughout. Fully renovated in 2021-2022, this cozy gem features a main-floor bedroom and convenient main-floor laundry. The spacious 3-stall garage includes an additional workroom, offering endless possibilities for projects or hobbies. Enjoy outdoor living with a stunning patio area, a large yard perfect for entertaining, and a basketball hoop in the driveway for fun and recreation. This home is a perfect blend of comfort and functionality—don’t miss your chance to make it yours!
Available for showings on 12/30/24. Listing agent is related to the sellers.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amy Loos

Real Broker, LLC. Listed on: 12/23/2024

Real Broker, LLC.

Last Buyer's Agent

Amy Loos

Real Broker, LLC. Listed on: 12/23/2024

Real Broker, LLC.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,214

Year Built

  • Built in 1905

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 55 x 172 x 29 x 158

Parking

  • 3 Car Detached Garage
  • Multiple Garages

Home Design

  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,304 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Partial Basement

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 250700360

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,214

Year Built

Built in 1905

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Window Unit(s)
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 1905
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1304
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Partial
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Water Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Living Area: 1304
  • Fireplace: No
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Garage(s)

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Multiple Garages

• Junior High Dist: Lewiston-Altura
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 5075232191

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 55 x 172 x 29 x 158
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: Yes
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Frame

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 250700360
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3214
  • TaxWithAssessments: 3242

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 23, 2024
Closed on
Apr 11, 2025
Sold by
Kreidermacher Kristi L and Kreidermacher Chad D
List Price
$244,900
Sold Price
$240,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-2%
Views
67
Current Estimated Value
$246,053

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$6,053
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.29%
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$191,166
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$54,887

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 2022
Sold by
Ellis Laura and Ellis Chad
Bought by
Kreidermacher Chad and Kreidermacher Kristi

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$221,000
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 2022
Sold by
Richard Ellis Chad and Mae Laura
Bought by
Kreidermacher Kristi L and Kreidermacher Chad D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$221,000
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2020
Sold by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Ellis Laura Mae and Ellis Chad Richard

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2017
Sold by
Fullington Kyle M and Fullington Amanda M
Bought by
Peterson Matt and Peterson Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$140,505
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2015
Sold by
Schuster James W
Bought by
Vail Amanda M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$124,925
Interest Rate
3.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lueck Casey $240,000 None Listed On Document
Kreidermacher Chad $221,000 --
Kreidermacher Kristi L $221,000 --
Ellis Laura Mae $80,200 Title365
Peterson Matt $137,000 Minnesota Secured Title
Vail Amanda M $131,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lueck Casey $192,000
Previous Owner Kreidermacher Chad $221,000
Previous Owner Kreidermacher Kristi L $209,950
Previous Owner Peterson Matt $140,505
Previous Owner Vail Amanda M $124,925
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/11/2025 04/11/25 Sold $240,000 +3.2% $184 / Sq Ft
03/14/2025 03/14/25 Pending -- -- --
02/13/2025 02/13/25 Price Changed $232,500 -2.1% $178 / Sq Ft
01/11/2025 01/11/25 Price Changed $237,500 -3.0% $182 / Sq Ft
12/30/2024 12/30/24 For Sale $244,900 -- $188 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,268 $223,900 $39,700 $184,200
2024 $3,242 $215,000 $39,800 $175,200
2023 $2,456 $211,800 $39,800 $172,000
2022 $2,554 $164,800 $35,800 $129,000
2021 $2,058 $146,600 $30,900 $115,700
2020 $2,000 $138,100 $29,800 $108,300
2019 $1,924 $138,100 $29,800 $108,300
2018 $1,538 $134,200 $28,300 $105,900
2017 $1,538 $0 $0 $0
2016 $1,328 $0 $0 $0
2015 $1,328 $0 $0 $0
2014 $1,630 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6642295

NorthstarMLS

APN: 25.070.0360

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.