Estimated Value: $678,000 - $764,356
Studio
--
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$565/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 E Rim Rd, Kanab, UT 84741 and is currently estimated at $723,119, approximately $564 per square foot. 360 E Rim Rd is a home with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School and Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2017
Sold by
Holman Gary R
Bought by
Burton Jeffrey Charles and Burton Lori Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burton Jeffrey Charles | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,828 | $701,775 | $261,241 | $440,534 |
| 2024 | $4,727 | $374,581 | $133,040 | $241,541 |
| 2023 | $3,539 | $297,882 | $93,478 | $204,404 |
| 2022 | $3,402 | $253,404 | $84,696 | $168,708 |
| 2021 | $2,881 | $322,273 | $95,057 | $227,216 |
| 2020 | $2,637 | $284,677 | $86,415 | $198,262 |
| 2019 | $2,528 | $265,377 | $86,415 | $178,962 |
| 2018 | $2,325 | $241,935 | $86,415 | $155,520 |
| 2017 | $2,084 | $207,630 | $78,960 | $128,670 |
| 2016 | $2,142 | $207,630 | $78,960 | $128,670 |
| 2015 | $1,985 | $207,630 | $78,960 | $128,670 |
| 2014 | $1,985 | $191,993 | $78,960 | $113,033 |
| 2013 | -- | $176,997 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map