360 Grice St Shelby, NC 28150
Estimated Value: $97,834 - $170,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,034
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 Grice St, Shelby, NC 28150 and is currently estimated at $138,459, approximately $133 per square foot. 360 Grice St is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Shelby Middle School, Shelby High School, and Pinnacle Classical Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $581 | $58,410 | $9,990 | $48,420 |
| 2024 | $457 | $35,862 | $5,394 | $30,468 |
| 2023 | $455 | $35,862 | $5,394 | $30,468 |
| 2022 | $455 | $35,862 | $5,394 | $30,468 |
| 2021 | $457 | $35,862 | $5,394 | $30,468 |
| 2020 | $415 | $31,626 | $5,394 | $26,232 |
| 2019 | $415 | $31,626 | $5,394 | $26,232 |
| 2018 | $414 | $31,626 | $5,394 | $26,232 |
| 2017 | $404 | $31,626 | $5,394 | $26,232 |
| 2016 | $404 | $31,626 | $5,394 | $26,232 |
| 2015 | $591 | $49,517 | $5,394 | $44,123 |
| 2014 | $591 | $49,517 | $5,394 | $44,123 |
Source: Public Records
Map