360 Harkins Rd Carthage, MS 39051
Estimated Value: $85,238 - $225,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 360 Harkins Rd, Carthage, MS 39051 and is currently estimated at $164,560. 360 Harkins Rd is a home with nearby schools including Leake Central Elementary, Leake Central Junior High School, and Leake Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $5,611 | $590 | $5,021 |
| 2024 | -- | $5,611 | $590 | $5,021 |
| 2022 | $0 | $5,611 | $590 | $5,021 |
| 2021 | $0 | $5,393 | $590 | $4,803 |
| 2020 | $0 | $5,393 | $590 | $4,803 |
| 2019 | $0 | $5,393 | $590 | $4,803 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,393 | $590 | $4,803 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,208 | $620 | $4,588 |
| 2016 | $0 | $5,208 | $620 | $4,588 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,087 | $620 | $4,467 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,087 | $620 | $4,467 |
Source: Public Records
Map