$499,999

360 Johnson Cove Rd Copperhill, TN 37317

Estimated payment $2,762/month

Total Views 7,678
2 Beds
2 Baths
2,086 Sq Ft
$240 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This home is located at 360 Johnson Cove Rd, Copperhill, TN 37317 and is currently priced at $499,999, approximately $239 per square foot. This property was built in 2005. 360 Johnson Cove Rd is a home located in Polk County.

Listing Agent

Tanya Bailey

BHGRE Metro Brokers - Blue Ridge Brokerage Phone: 7069463800 License #241876 Listed on: 11/17/2025

BHGRE Metro Brokers - Blue Ridge

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Interior Spaces

  • 2,086 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Deck
  • 2.15 Acre Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 093 02803

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

2.15 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: Road
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.15
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel
  • Architectural Style: Cabin
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher
  • Has Basement: Finished, Full
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Concrete, Wood, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2086
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main,Upper

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Metal
  • View: Mountain(s), Seasonal, Trees/Woods
  • Topography: Level,Sloping
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Frame, Log
  • Exterior Features: Storage, Private Yard
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Deck
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Carport, Driveway, Gravel

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 93654
  • Parcel #: 093 02803

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 1

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,115 $65,975 $5,650 $60,325
2024 $1,115 $65,975 $5,650 $60,325
2023 $1,115 $65,975 $0 $0
2022 $993 $39,525 $5,075 $34,450
2021 $984 $39,175 $5,075 $34,100
2020 $984 $39,175 $5,075 $34,100
2019 $984 $39,175 $5,075 $34,100
2018 $984 $39,175 $5,075 $34,100
2017 $981 $38,900 $5,075 $33,825
2016 $934 $38,900 $5,075 $33,825
2015 $934 $38,900 $5,075 $33,825
2014 $934 $38,899 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/17/2025 11/17/25 For Sale $499,999 +81.8% $240 / Sq Ft
09/20/2023 09/20/23 Sold $275,000 -8.3% $153 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/13/2023 08/13/23 Pending -- -- --
07/14/2023 07/14/23 For Sale $299,900 -- $167 / Sq Ft
Source: Northeast Georgia Board of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $275,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $247,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Northeast Georgia Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 420327

Northeast Georgia Board of REALTORS®

APN: 093-028.03

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.