360 Judith Rd Hartly, DE 19953
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $403,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 Judith Rd, Hartly, DE 19953 and is currently estimated at $393,628, approximately $192 per square foot. 360 Judith Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Hartly Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2008
Sold by
Lewis Allison A
Bought by
Lewis Allison A and Lewis Donald L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,800
Outstanding Balance
$127,331
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$266,297
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2008
Sold by
Fry Lance T and Fry Cheryl S
Bought by
Lewis Allison A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,800
Outstanding Balance
$127,331
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$266,297
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2005
Sold by
Sears Catherine E
Bought by
Fry Lance T and Fry Cheryl S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Allison A | -- | None Available | |
| Lewis Allison A | $251,000 | None Available | |
| Fry Lance T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Allison A | $200,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Fry Lance T | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,016 | $337,500 | $76,900 | $260,600 |
| 2024 | $1,948 | $337,500 | $76,900 | $260,600 |
| 2023 | $1,523 | $50,800 | $9,800 | $41,000 |
| 2022 | $1,473 | $50,800 | $9,800 | $41,000 |
| 2021 | $1,420 | $50,800 | $9,800 | $41,000 |
| 2020 | $1,372 | $50,800 | $9,800 | $41,000 |
| 2019 | $1,299 | $50,800 | $9,800 | $41,000 |
| 2018 | $1,188 | $50,800 | $9,800 | $41,000 |
| 2017 | $1,168 | $50,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,173 | $50,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,172 | $50,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,175 | $50,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map