360 Lester Rd Somerville, TN 38068
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $622,352
Studio
1
Bath
2,814
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 Lester Rd, Somerville, TN 38068 and is currently estimated at $508,117, approximately $180 per square foot. 360 Lester Rd is a home with nearby schools including Buckley-Carpenter Elementary School, East Junior High School, and Fayette Ware Comprehensive High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,256 | $148,775 | $29,250 | $119,525 |
| 2024 | $1,256 | $97,225 | $14,325 | $82,900 |
| 2023 | $1,256 | $97,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,256 | $97,225 | $14,325 | $82,900 |
| 2021 | $1,256 | $97,225 | $14,325 | $82,900 |
| 2020 | $1,264 | $97,225 | $14,325 | $82,900 |
| 2019 | $1,264 | $83,875 | $14,325 | $69,550 |
| 2018 | $1,264 | $83,875 | $14,325 | $69,550 |
| 2017 | $1,264 | $83,875 | $14,325 | $69,550 |
| 2016 | $230 | $14,325 | $14,325 | $0 |
| 2015 | $745 | $46,425 | $14,325 | $32,100 |
| 2014 | $745 | $46,425 | $14,325 | $32,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map