360 Magnolia Dr Jupiter, FL 33458
North Palm Beach Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,240,387 - $1,338,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,319
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 Magnolia Dr, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $1,297,597, approximately $390 per square foot. 360 Magnolia Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Jerry Thomas Elementary School, Independence Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2023
Sold by
Sawtell Scott and Sawtell Nicole
Bought by
Bona Michael A and Schilke Emily D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2001
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp C
Bought by
Sawtell Scott and Sawtell Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bona Michael A | $1,190,000 | Ocean View Title & Escrow | |
| Sawtell Scott | $310,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|