360 Mccall Dr Benicia, CA 94510
Estimated Value: $1,201,348 - $1,296,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,509
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 Mccall Dr, Benicia, CA 94510 and is currently estimated at $1,248,837, approximately $355 per square foot. 360 Mccall Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Matthew Turner Elementary School, Benicia Middle School, and Benicia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2008
Sold by
Zalar Kurt R and Zalar Wendy B
Bought by
Swartz Christopher M and Swartz Angela M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$266,286
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$982,551
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2007
Sold by
Thaxton Craig A and Thaxton Lidia E
Bought by
Zalar Kurt R and Zalar Wendy B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,261
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2006
Sold by
Reuben Sarah S and Reuben Adam J
Bought by
Thaxton Craig A and Thaxton Lidia E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2004
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Reuben Adam J and Wade Sarah S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2004
Sold by
Benicia Cs Developers Llc
Bought by
Centex Homes
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2003
Sold by
Benicia Cs Lenders Llc
Bought by
Pacific Bay Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2003
Sold by
Pacific Bay Homes Llc
Bought by
Benicia Cs Developers Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swartz Christopher M | $635,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Zalar Kurt R | $885,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Thaxton Craig A | $959,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Reuben Adam J | $847,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Centex Homes | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Pacific Bay Homes Llc | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Benicia Cs Developers Llc | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swartz Christopher M | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zalar Kurt R | $84,261 | |
| Previous Owner | Thaxton Craig A | $750,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reuben Adam J | $500,000 | |
| Closed | Reuben Adam J | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,717 | $834,074 | $262,697 | $571,377 |
| 2024 | $9,826 | $817,721 | $257,547 | $560,174 |
| 2023 | $9,592 | $801,689 | $252,498 | $549,191 |
| 2022 | $9,414 | $785,971 | $247,548 | $538,423 |
| 2021 | $9,224 | $770,561 | $242,695 | $527,866 |
| 2020 | $9,102 | $762,661 | $240,207 | $522,454 |
| 2019 | $8,945 | $747,708 | $235,498 | $512,210 |
| 2018 | $8,718 | $733,048 | $230,881 | $502,167 |
| 2017 | $8,518 | $718,675 | $226,354 | $492,321 |
| 2016 | $8,594 | $704,584 | $221,916 | $482,668 |
| 2015 | $8,378 | $694,001 | $218,583 | $475,418 |
| 2014 | $8,703 | $680,408 | $214,302 | $466,106 |
Source: Public Records
Map