360 Millcreek Way Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $603,000 - $780,267
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 Millcreek Way, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $706,317, approximately $252 per square foot. 360 Millcreek Way is a home with nearby schools including Valley View School, Millcreek Junior High School, and Bountiful High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,332 | $402,600 | $136,186 | $266,414 |
| 2024 | $3,999 | $382,799 | $122,861 | $259,938 |
| 2023 | $3,888 | $371,250 | $123,736 | $247,513 |
| 2022 | $4,133 | $717,000 | $222,844 | $494,156 |
| 2021 | $3,798 | $555,000 | $160,449 | $394,551 |
| 2020 | $3,344 | $491,000 | $136,556 | $354,444 |
| 2019 | $3,315 | $475,000 | $140,843 | $334,157 |
| 2018 | $3,116 | $440,000 | $137,984 | $302,016 |
| 2016 | $2,801 | $214,610 | $53,222 | $161,388 |
| 2015 | $2,800 | $202,840 | $53,222 | $149,618 |
| 2014 | $3,165 | $236,962 | $53,222 | $183,740 |
| 2013 | -- | $90,397 | $90,397 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map