360 Millridge Dr Millbrook, AL 36054
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $200,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,402
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 Millridge Dr, Millbrook, AL 36054 and is currently estimated at $194,130, approximately $138 per square foot. 360 Millridge Dr is a home located in Elmore County with nearby schools including Coosada Elementary School, Airport Road Intermediate School, and Millbrook Middle Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2009
Sold by
Swearengin Dawn
Bought by
Brown Darlene B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Darlene B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $430 | $14,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $430 | $13,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $402 | $131,800 | $25,000 | $106,800 |
| 2022 | $266 | $10,290 | $2,500 | $7,790 |
| 2021 | $266 | $10,290 | $2,500 | $7,790 |
| 2020 | $301 | $11,460 | $2,500 | $8,960 |
| 2019 | $273 | $10,520 | $2,500 | $8,020 |
| 2018 | $245 | $9,590 | $2,500 | $7,090 |
| 2017 | $300 | $11,440 | $2,500 | $8,940 |
| 2016 | $350 | $11,440 | $2,500 | $8,940 |
| 2014 | $333 | $108,600 | $20,000 | $88,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map