360 Mountainview Terrace Dunellen, NJ 08812
Estimated Value: $535,000 - $826,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,000
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 Mountainview Terrace, Dunellen, NJ 08812 and is currently estimated at $707,796, approximately $235 per square foot. 360 Mountainview Terrace is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including John P. Faber Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Dunellen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2017
Sold by
Bunales Lilia
Bought by
Tatla Waqas A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$186,082
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$521,714
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tatla Waqas A | $42,000 | Archive Title Ag Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tatla Waqas A | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,990 | $576,300 | $133,000 | $443,300 |
| 2024 | $11,894 | $557,800 | $133,000 | $424,800 |
| 2023 | $11,894 | $439,200 | $133,000 | $306,200 |
| 2022 | $12,126 | $439,200 | $133,000 | $306,200 |
| 2021 | $11,683 | $375,900 | $133,000 | $242,900 |
| 2020 | $14,333 | $441,300 | $156,300 | $285,000 |
| 2019 | $13,694 | $441,300 | $156,300 | $285,000 |
| 2018 | $12,290 | $91,000 | $29,900 | $61,100 |
| 2017 | $11,794 | $91,000 | $29,900 | $61,100 |
| 2016 | $11,363 | $91,000 | $29,900 | $61,100 |
| 2015 | $11,080 | $91,000 | $29,900 | $61,100 |
| 2014 | $10,845 | $91,000 | $29,900 | $61,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Nearby Homes
- 420 Mountainview Terrace
- 302 Mountainview Terrace
- 459 Mountainview Terrace
- 905 Washington Ave
- 246 4th St
- 122 Greenbrook Rd
- 126 Greenbrook Rd
- 346 2nd St
- 22 Andrew St
- 322 Madison Ave
- 735 Station Rd
- 734 Station Rd
- 733 3rd St
- 219 Lincoln Ave
- 620 Dunellen Ave
- 785 3rd St
- 820 2nd St
- 215 Dunellen Ave
- 42 Lenox Ave
- 107 Madison Ave
- 354 Mountainview Terrace
- 354 Mountainview Terrace
- 354 Mountain View Terrace Unit 1
- 344 Mountainview Terrace
- 344 Mountain View Terrace
- 338 Mountainview Terrace
- 412 Mountainview Terrace
- 334 Mountainview Terrace
- 359 Mountainview Terrace
- 355 Mountainview Terrace
- 351 Mountainview Terrace
- 341 Mountain View Terrace
- 407 Mountainview Terrace
- 341 Mountainview Terrace
- 409 Mountainview Terrace
- 413 Mountainview Te
- 413 Mountainview Terrace
- 326 Mountainview Terrace
- 337 Mountainview Terrace
- 415 Mountainview Terrace
Your Personal Tour Guide
Ask me questions while you tour the home.