360 Nelson Ave Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $913,830 - $1,064,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$1,168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 Nelson Ave, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $981,208, approximately $1,168 per square foot. 360 Nelson Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2019
Sold by
Reed Margaret E
Bought by
Revoca Reed Margaret E and Revoca Margaret Elizabeth Reed
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1996
Sold by
Doris Reed Martha and Elizab Reed Margaret
Bought by
Reed Margaret E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
8.07%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revoca Reed Margaret E | -- | None Available | |
| Reed Margaret E | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Reed Margaret E | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,997 | $67,595 | $19,568 | $48,027 |
| 2023 | $1,997 | $64,972 | $18,809 | $46,163 |
| 2022 | $1,860 | $63,699 | $18,441 | $45,258 |
| 2021 | $1,820 | $62,451 | $18,080 | $44,371 |
| 2020 | $1,776 | $61,812 | $17,895 | $43,917 |
| 2019 | $1,707 | $60,601 | $17,545 | $43,056 |
| 2018 | $1,569 | $59,413 | $17,201 | $42,212 |
| 2017 | $1,496 | $58,249 | $16,864 | $41,385 |
| 2016 | $1,421 | $57,108 | $16,534 | $40,574 |
| 2015 | $1,360 | $56,251 | $16,286 | $39,965 |
| 2014 | $1,332 | $55,150 | $15,967 | $39,183 |
Source: Public Records
Map