360 Pine Cone Rd Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
Estimated Value: $173,932 - $343,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,771
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 Pine Cone Rd, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901 and is currently estimated at $260,733, approximately $147 per square foot. 360 Pine Cone Rd is a home with nearby schools including O'Neal Elementary School, Poplar Bluff Fifth & Sixth Grade Center, and Poplar Bluff Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2025
Sold by
Kennedy Douglas R and Kennedy Sheri K
Bought by
Alford Bailey M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,920
Outstanding Balance
$187,759
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$72,974
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2005
Sold by
Hendrickson Edward R
Bought by
Kennedy Douglas R and Kennedy Sheri
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alford Bailey M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kennedy Douglas R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History