360 Pine Vista Dr Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $558,000 - $728,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,390
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 Pine Vista Dr, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $643,581, approximately $269 per square foot. 360 Pine Vista Dr is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2006
Sold by
Giles Jon A and Giles Jackie M
Bought by
Myers Ronald W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2006
Sold by
G & P Partners
Bought by
Myers Ronald W
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2005
Sold by
Myers Ronald W
Bought by
Myers Robin B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1991
Sold by
Myers Ronald W and Myers Robin B
Bought by
Myers Robin B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Ronald W | $700,000 | None Available | |
| Myers Ronald W | $280,000 | None Available | |
| Myers Robin B | -- | None Available | |
| Myers Robin B | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,992 | $536,760 | $150,000 | $386,760 |
| 2024 | $3,073 | $536,760 | $150,000 | $386,760 |
| 2023 | $3,207 | $536,760 | $150,000 | $386,760 |
| 2022 | $2,679 | $320,860 | $60,000 | $260,860 |
| 2021 | $2,775 | $320,860 | $60,000 | $260,860 |
| 2020 | $2,747 | $320,860 | $60,000 | $260,860 |
| 2019 | $2,747 | $320,860 | $60,000 | $260,860 |
| 2018 | $2,413 | $301,650 | $60,000 | $241,650 |
| 2017 | $2,383 | $301,650 | $60,000 | $241,650 |
| 2015 | $2,338 | $301,650 | $60,000 | $241,650 |
| 2014 | -- | $322,260 | $71,500 | $250,760 |
| 2013 | -- | $322,260 | $71,500 | $250,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map