Seller's Agent in 2015
Martha Gentry
The Gentry Team
(910) 295-7100
341 in this area
696 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $772,064
This gorgeous home, located on a beautifully landscaped lot on a small pond, offers a breathtaking two story greatroom with a stone fireplace, wide plank hardwood floors and a wall of windows overlooking the water. There is a separate study/library with a fireplace and a large master bedroom suite on the main floor. The gourmet kitchen with center island and upscale cabinetry has a cozy dining nook overlooking the pond. Upstairs there are 3 large bedrooms and a huge bonus room - lots and lots of storage! Big deck off the greatroom and also a stone patio closer to the water for great outdoor entertaining. New carpeting 2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Amy Stonesifer
Southern Charm Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tairi Ihab | -- | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | -- | Servicelink | |
| Pacific Union Financial Llc | $306,782 | None Available | |
| Grenier Joshua D | $386,000 | None Available | |
| Soules Kara L | $360,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tairi Ihab | $262,065 | |
| Previous Owner | Grenier Joshua D | $394,299 | |
| Previous Owner | Soules Kara L | $288,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/08/2015 01/08/15 | Sold | $386,000 | -- | $146 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,678 | $659,710 | $150,000 | $509,710 |
| 2024 | $3,777 | $659,710 | $150,000 | $509,710 |
| 2023 | $3,942 | $659,710 | $150,000 | $509,710 |
| 2022 | $3,365 | $402,970 | $60,000 | $342,970 |
| 2021 | $3,486 | $402,970 | $60,000 | $342,970 |
| 2020 | $3,450 | $385,990 | $60,000 | $325,990 |
| 2019 | $3,296 | $402,970 | $60,000 | $342,970 |
| 2018 | $2,854 | $356,760 | $60,000 | $296,760 |
| 2017 | $2,818 | $356,760 | $60,000 | $296,760 |
| 2015 | $2,765 | $356,760 | $60,000 | $296,760 |
| 2014 | $3,000 | $392,150 | $71,500 | $320,650 |
| 2013 | -- | $392,150 | $71,500 | $320,650 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Martha Gentry
The Gentry Team
(910) 295-7100
341 in this area
696 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Amy Stonesifer
Southern Charm Realty
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 159365
APN: 8552-17-10-9082
Ask me questions while you tour the home.