360 Pocahontas Dr Hailey, ID 83333
Estimated Value: $850,000 - $943,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,754
Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 Pocahontas Dr, Hailey, ID 83333 and is currently estimated at $889,603, approximately $507 per square foot. 360 Pocahontas Dr is a home located in Blaine County with nearby schools including Syringa Mountain School, The Mountain School, and The Sage School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2022
Sold by
Gary And Caroline Poole Revocable Living
Bought by
Kuehn Sean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$618,750
Outstanding Balance
$588,300
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$301,303
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2019
Sold by
Poole Gary
Bought by
Rlt Gary and Rlt Caroline
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2015
Sold by
Poole Gary and Poole Caroline Rodrigues Caixa
Bought by
Poole Gary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2006
Sold by
Hoopes Jonathon J and Hoopes Summer D
Bought by
Poole Gary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuehn Sean | -- | Blaine County Title | |
| Rlt Gary | -- | None Available | |
| Poole Gary | -- | None Available | |
| Poole Gary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kuehn Sean | $618,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Poole Gary | $258,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Poole Gary | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,891 | $825,835 | $286,195 | $539,640 |
| 2024 | $2,891 | $825,835 | $286,195 | $539,640 |
| 2023 | $3,150 | $785,033 | $286,195 | $498,838 |
| 2022 | $2,193 | $498,934 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,140 | $386,747 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,100 | $317,765 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,790 | $354,771 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,885 | $227,417 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,891 | $206,985 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,375 | $147,322 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $116,529 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map