631 Hailey Dr Hailey, ID 83333
Estimated Value: $647,538 - $821,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$544/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 631 Hailey Dr, Hailey, ID 83333 and is currently estimated at $707,885, approximately $543 per square foot. 631 Hailey Dr is a home with nearby schools including Syringa Mountain School, The Mountain School, and The Sage School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2017
Sold by
Backus David A and Backus Amy M
Bought by
Day Truppi Iny A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$214,237
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$493,648
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2007
Sold by
Oclassen Caron Sue
Bought by
Backus David A and Backus Amy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day Truppi Iny A | -- | Amerititle Ketchum | |
| Backus David A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Day Truppi Iny A | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,602 | $618,423 | $286,195 | $332,228 |
| 2024 | $1,602 | $618,423 | $286,195 | $332,228 |
| 2023 | $1,725 | $493,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,708 | $388,461 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,604 | $289,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,581 | $239,222 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,506 | $191,537 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,462 | $176,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,245 | $245,834 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,454 | $155,846 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $55,075 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map