Seller's Agent in 2025
Megan Hill Mitchum
Century 21 Signature
(515) 290-8269
33 in this area
363 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $416,744 - $455,000
Impeccably maintained Ground Breaker Homes resale in a prime Waukee location! This 4 bed, 3 bath home is loaded with quality finishes throughout. You'll love the open-concept layout with abundant natural light, stylish touches, and a spacious kitchen featuring granite counters, stainless steel appliances, a large island, and walk-in pantry. The mudroom/drop zone off the 3 car garage includes main-level laundry and connects directly to the primary suite. The primary suite features a tray ceiling, walk-in closet, and en-suite bath with dual vanities and a tiled shower. The finished lower level offers great flex space for a family room, home office, or gym—plus a full bath for added convenience. Step outside to a beautifully landscaped yard with a freshly stained deck, extended patio, and cozy firepit. Walking distance to schools, parks, dining, and entertainment! Whether you're just starting out, growing your family, or looking to simplify—this home fits every season of life. Come see the difference!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newman Kaela | $432,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Adams Matthew C | $350,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newman Kaela | $346,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams Matthew C | $332,480 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/22/2025 08/22/25 | Sold | $432,500 | +1.8% | $283 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/12/2025 06/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/11/2025 06/11/25 | For Sale | $425,000 | +21.4% | $279 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/21/2016 03/21/16 | Sold | $349,979 | 0.0% | $229 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/12/2016 02/12/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/10/2016 02/10/16 | For Sale | $350,000 | +431.1% | $230 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/02/2015 07/02/15 | Sold | $65,900 | -4.5% | $43 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/15/2015 04/15/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/11/2014 08/11/14 | For Sale | $69,000 | -- | $45 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,702 | $411,010 | $60,000 | $351,010 |
| 2024 | $6,834 | $400,740 | $60,000 | $340,740 |
| 2023 | $6,834 | $400,740 | $60,000 | $340,740 |
| 2022 | $6,384 | $351,730 | $60,000 | $291,730 |
| 2021 | $6,384 | $332,210 | $60,000 | $272,210 |
| 2020 | $6,474 | $324,750 | $60,000 | $264,750 |
| 2019 | $6,704 | $324,750 | $60,000 | $264,750 |
| 2018 | $6,704 | $319,930 | $60,000 | $259,930 |
| 2017 | $5,452 | $319,930 | $60,000 | $259,930 |
| 2016 | $14 | $260,000 | $60,000 | $200,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Megan Hill Mitchum
Century 21 Signature
(515) 290-8269
33 in this area
363 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Donald Easton
Keller Williams Realty GDM
(515) 339-0317
4 in this area
108 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Junior Ibarra
Keller Williams Realty GDM
(515) 417-0624
21 in this area
915 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Kalen Ludwig
Peoples Company
(515) 402-3169
6 in this area
408 Total Sales
T
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Troy Clark
VIA Group, REALTORS
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 720027
APN: 16-04-303-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.