360 Senator St Brooklyn, NY 11220
Bay Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,360,000 - $1,810,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,880
Sq Ft
$565/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 Senator St, Brooklyn, NY 11220 and is currently estimated at $1,627,218, approximately $565 per square foot. 360 Senator St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 102 The Bayview School, Junior High School 259 William McKinley, and Fort Hamilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2021
Sold by
Capetanakis Catherine and Capetanakis Jaynemarie
Bought by
Cacciapuoti Christiana and Segal Mikhail
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,318,801
Outstanding Balance
$1,181,550
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$445,668
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2011
Sold by
Capetanakis Catherine and Capetanakis Georgina
Bought by
Capetanakis Catherine and Capetanakis Georgina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2005
Sold by
Capetanakis Jaynemarie and Oliveri Charles
Bought by
Capetanakis Catherine and Capetanakis Georgina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2002
Sold by
Oliveri Georgiana and Oliveri Rose Lwt
Bought by
Oliveri Georgiana and Oliveri Charles C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1997
Sold by
Oliveri Charles and Oliveri Rose
Bought by
Oliveri Rose
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cacciapuoti Christiana | $1,460,000 | -- | |
| Cacciapuoti Christiana | $1,460,000 | -- | |
| Cacciapuoti Christiana | $1,460,000 | -- | |
| Capetanakis Catherine | -- | -- | |
| Capetanakis Catherine | -- | -- | |
| Capetanakis Catherine | -- | -- | |
| Capetanakis Catherine | -- | -- | |
| Oliveri Georgiana | -- | -- | |
| Oliveri Georgiana | -- | -- | |
| Oliveri Rose | -- | The Title Guarantee Company | |
| Oliveri Rose | -- | The Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cacciapuoti Christiana | $1,318,801 | |
| Closed | Cacciapuoti Christiana | $1,318,801 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,835 | $75,360 | $16,560 | $58,800 |
| 2025 | $7,929 | $72,360 | $16,560 | $55,800 |
| 2024 | $7,929 | $80,400 | $16,560 | $63,840 |
| 2023 | $8,017 | $87,540 | $16,560 | $70,980 |
| 2022 | $10,083 | $73,200 | $16,560 | $56,640 |
| 2021 | $10,028 | $69,780 | $16,560 | $53,220 |
| 2020 | $4,703 | $75,660 | $16,560 | $59,100 |
| 2019 | $9,057 | $75,660 | $16,560 | $59,100 |
| 2018 | $8,826 | $43,296 | $9,827 | $33,469 |
| 2017 | $8,580 | $42,088 | $10,608 | $31,480 |
| 2016 | $7,938 | $39,709 | $10,982 | $28,727 |
| 2015 | $4,789 | $37,462 | $12,119 | $25,343 |
| 2014 | $4,789 | $36,080 | $11,949 | $24,131 |
Source: Public Records
Map