360 Shadow Wood Dr Smiths Station, AL 36877
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $420,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,538
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 Shadow Wood Dr, Smiths Station, AL 36877 and is currently estimated at $399,128, approximately $157 per square foot. 360 Shadow Wood Dr is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary School, Lakewood Primary School, and Phenix City Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2012
Sold by
Mann Derek R and Mann Michelle L
Bought by
Rios Gilberto G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2011
Sold by
The Secretary Of The Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Mann Derek R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2010
Sold by
Petra Alicia Petra Alicia
Bought by
Slazar Carlos Alberto
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rios Gilberto G | $250,000 | -- | |
| Mann Derek R | $190,000 | -- | |
| The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | -- | -- | |
| Slazar Carlos Alberto | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,331 | $39,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,331 | $38,290 | $4,000 | $34,290 |
| 2023 | $2,245 | $37,128 | $4,000 | $33,128 |
| 2022 | $1,907 | $33,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,623 | $28,331 | $4,000 | $24,331 |
| 2020 | $1,537 | $26,900 | $4,000 | $22,900 |
| 2019 | $1,537 | $26,900 | $4,000 | $22,900 |
| 2018 | $1,595 | $27,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,457 | $25,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,429 | $25,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map